Fast FREE Delivery
By expert Couriers
Klarna
Buy now pay later
UK Based
High quality products
Hand Made Beds
Made to order

Reinforced Divan Bed Base

COLOUR :
Black Chenille
Silver Linoso
Silver Crushed Velvet
Silver Plush Velvet
Black Plush Velvet
Blue Plush Velvet
Mink Plush Velvet
Mustard Plush Velvet
Steel Plush Velvet
Brown Chenille
Charcoal Chenille
Cream Chenille
Mink Chenille
Purple Chenille
Silver Chenille
Black Crushed Velvet
Cream Crushed Velvet
Petal
Silver Seude
Silver Plush Velvet #MWS Options 524787251
Silver Plush Velvet #MWS Options 653762105
Black Chenille #MWS Options 1603050517
Mustard Plush Velvet #MWS Options 3750010527
Silver Plush Velvet #MWS Options 481730097
Silver Crushed Velvet #MWS Options 1897635564
Silver Plush Velvet #MWS Options 653696569
Black Chenille #MWS Options 1775016989
Cream Crushed Velvet #MWS Options 4051148438
Mustard Plush Velvet #MWS Options 3921976999
Cream Chenille #MWS Options 3518143558
Mink Plush Velvet #MWS Options 2262146382
Black Chenille #MWS Options 1624480790
Silver Seude #MWS Options 3294072933
Black Chenille #MWS Options 1775082525
£149.99
Buy now, pay later. Learn more

Our Reinforced Platform Top Divan base has been strengthened to make it super strong for those who are looking for a very robust divan base. It can take twice the weight of a normal divan bed base.

The joints have been reinforced and strengthened and extra slats have been included. It is suitable for all different types of mattresses, and will last for years!

Benefits and Features of this bed:

  • All our wood comes from sustainable forests, and we are very proud of this fact!
  • All our products conform to the relevant Fire Safety regulations
  • Store your excess items away safely and discretely by upgrading to storage drawers
  • Choose the right size bed for you as this bed is available in 6 different sizes
  • Chrome feet finish the base off beautifully
  • Base height: 14 inches
  • Save £££ by buying direct from a UK manufacturer 
  • The bed is very strong so it will last you many years as we only use solid hardwood in the construction of the bed
  • Each bed is handmade specifically for you (not mass produced) by highly skilled local tradesmen

Dimensions (approx):

2ft6 Small Single: 75cm (Width) 190cm (Length)
3ft Single: 90cm (Width) 190cm (Length)
4ft Small Double 120cm (Width) 190cm (Length)
4ft6 Double: 135cm (Width) 190cm (Length)
5ft King: 150cm (Width) 200cm (Length)
6ft Super King: 180cm (Width) 200cm (Length)

 

Please also note the 2 Drawer Footend Option means that you have 1 drawer on each side of the bed but towards the bottom of the bed (footend). You can also choose 1 jumbo drawer at the end of the bed.

Description

Delivery

FAQ

Return